KLRU Q

Week of Jul 21, 2019

Sunday Jul 21, 2019
Monday Jul 22, 2019

6:30 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Douglas Brinkley, Presidential Historian and Author

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Death in Paradise

(Duration: 55 minutes)

8:55 pm

Shakespeare and Hathaway -- Private Investigators - Nothing Will Come of Nothing

(Duration: 50 minutes)

9:45 pm

The Woman in White

(Duration: 59 minutes)

10:44 pm

Hinterland - Episode 3: Part 2

(Duration: 48 minutes)

11:32 pm

Live at the Charleston Music Hall - Drivin N Cryin

(Duration: 28 minutes)

Tuesday Jul 23, 2019

12:00 am

Death in Paradise

(Duration: 55 minutes)

12:55 am

Shakespeare and Hathaway -- Private Investigators - Nothing Will Come of Nothing

(Duration: 50 minutes)

1:45 am

The Woman in White

(Duration: 59 minutes)

2:44 am

Hinterland - Episode 3: Part 2

(Duration: 48 minutes)

3:32 am

Live at the Charleston Music Hall - Stop Light Observations

(Duration: 28 minutes)

4:00 am

The Kate - Rita Wilson

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Focus on Europe

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Great Decisions in Foreign Policy - The Iran Deal

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Relieve Neck Pain

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Full Body Toning

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Dining With the Chef - Rika's Shoyu Ramen

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Full Body Toning

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Portrait of a Landscape: The Flint Hills

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Foundations of Yoga With Tara Lee - Solar Meditation

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Ecosense for Living - Talking Trash

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

History Detectives

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:00 am

Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick - Marion Ross -- My Days, Happy and Otherwise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Firing Line With Margaret Hoover

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

1:00 pm

History Detectives

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 pm

Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick - Marion Ross -- My Days, Happy and Otherwise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Firing Line With Margaret Hoover

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

DW News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Best of Immense Possibilities - Horses That Heal

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

The Kamla Show From Silicon Valley - Dr. Julia Yu, Part 1

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

BBC World News America

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Assignment Asia - Art, Tradition, and Identity

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Asia Insight

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

SciTech Now

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 59 minutes)

7:59 pm

Body Hack

(Duration: 46 minutes)

8:45 pm

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways - The Alps

(Duration: 45 minutes)

9:30 pm

Body Hack

(Duration: 45 minutes)

10:15 pm

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways - Spain

(Duration: 44 minutes)

10:59 pm

Dangerous Borders: A Journey Across India & Pakistan

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:59 pm

Body Hack

(Duration: 46 minutes)

Wednesday Jul 24, 2019

12:45 am

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways - The Alps

(Duration: 45 minutes)

1:30 am

Body Hack

(Duration: 45 minutes)

2:15 am

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways - Spain

(Duration: 44 minutes)

2:59 am

Dangerous Borders: A Journey Across India & Pakistan

(Duration: 61 minutes)

4:00 am

History Detectives

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

InnerVIEWS With Ernie Manouse - James Ivory

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Articulate With Jim Cotter - The Pursuit of New Truths

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Full Body Toning

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Psoas & Hip Strengthening

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Robert Mueller Testifies: A PBS NewsHour Special

(Duration: 390 minutes)

2:00 pm

Two for the Road - Cruising the Greek Islands

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Tennessee Valley Uncharted - Off to the (Chattanooga) Races

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

DW News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Start Up - A Bearded Delight

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Lucky Chow - Taiwan's True Flavors

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

BBC World News America

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Dining With the Chef - Rika's Shoyu Ramen

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Journeys in Japan - Nikko: Contemplating Its Architectural Jewels

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

Central Texas Gardener - Grow for Good Health

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Big Ben: Saving the World's Most Famous Clock

(Duration: 47 minutes)

8:47 pm

Great Lighthouses of Ireland - A Nation Surrounded

(Duration: 53 minutes)

9:40 pm

Great Lighthouses of Ireland - Feats of Engineering

(Duration: 55 minutes)

10:35 pm

Hidden Britain by Drone

(Duration: 50 minutes)

11:25 pm

Off the Beaten Track With Kate Humble

(Duration: 35 minutes)

Thursday Jul 25, 2019

12:00 am

Big Ben: Saving the World's Most Famous Clock

(Duration: 47 minutes)

12:47 am

Great Lighthouses of Ireland - A Nation Surrounded

(Duration: 53 minutes)

1:40 am

Great Lighthouses of Ireland - Feats of Engineering

(Duration: 55 minutes)

2:35 am

Hidden Britain by Drone

(Duration: 50 minutes)

3:25 am

Off the Beaten Track With Kate Humble

(Duration: 34 minutes)

3:59 am

Visions of Italy, Southern Style

(Duration: 61 minutes)

5:00 am

Museum Access - C.I.A. Museum -- Langley, VA

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Portraits in Architecture

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Psoas & Hip Strengthening

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Waist Slenderizing

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Asia Insight

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Waist Slenderizing

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein - Youth and Mental Wellness: Lady Gaga's Born This Way Foundation

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Yoga for Everyone With Nadia Narain - Yoga Flow & Meditation

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

America: From the Ground Up - Go West

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sea Change

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:00 am

The Open Mind - Deferred Dreams of Brown and Grutter

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

America: From the Ground Up - Go West

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

1:00 pm

Sea Change

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 pm

The Open Mind - Deferred Dreams of Brown and Grutter

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Story in the Public Square - Tara Copp

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

DW News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Euromaxx

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Museum Access - Mystic Seaport Museum -- Mystic, CT

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

BBC World News America

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Blackademics Television - Robinson; El-Haj; Gomes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Urban Conversion - Let it Rot!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

Texas Parks and Wildlife

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 59 minutes)

7:59 pm

Myths & Monsters - Us and Them

(Duration: 46 minutes)

8:45 pm

Secrets of the Tower of London

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:45 pm

Myths & Monsters - The End of all Things

(Duration: 45 minutes)

10:30 pm

Secrets of the Dead - Vampire Legend

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Invitation to World Literature - The Bhagavad Gita

(Duration: 29 minutes)

11:59 pm

Myths & Monsters - Us and Them

(Duration: 46 minutes)

Friday Jul 26, 2019

12:45 am

Secrets of the Tower of London

(Duration: 60 minutes)

1:45 am

Myths & Monsters - The End of all Things

(Duration: 45 minutes)

2:30 am

Secrets of the Dead - Vampire Legend

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:30 am

Invitation to World Literature - The Bhagavad Gita

(Duration: 29 minutes)

3:59 am

Play Like a Lion: The Legacy of Maestro Ali Akbar Khan

(Duration: 61 minutes)

5:00 am

Euromaxx

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi - The Lights of Broadway

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Waist Slenderizing

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Feet Strengthening

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Assignment Asia - Art, Tradition, and Identity

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Feet Strengthening

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell - Wind and Water, Part 1

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr - Waterfall

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Growing a Greener World - For the Love of Maples

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Poetry in America - Those Winter Sundays -- Robert Hayden

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Weekend in Havana

(Duration: 60 minutes)

12:00 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

1:00 pm

Poetry in America - Those Winter Sundays -- Robert Hayden

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Weekend in Havana

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:00 pm

DW News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

This Is America & the World - Foreign Students in America

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Scully: The World Show

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

BBC World News America

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Articulate With Jim Cotter - Articulate in Philadelphia

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Richard Bresnahan: The Taste of the Clay

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

Global 3000

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Big Pacific - Behind the Scenes

(Duration: 59 minutes)

8:59 pm

Wild Philippines With Nigel Marven - Luzon: The Volcanic North

(Duration: 46 minutes)

9:45 pm

Wild Philippines With Nigel Marven - Palawan: The Last Frontier

(Duration: 45 minutes)

10:30 pm

Wild Philippines With Nigel Marven - Visayas: Heart of the Archipelago

(Duration: 50 minutes)

11:20 pm

Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge - The Making of Travels to the Edge

(Duration: 40 minutes)

Saturday Jul 27, 2019

12:00 am

Big Pacific - Behind the Scenes

(Duration: 59 minutes)

12:59 am

Wild Philippines With Nigel Marven - Luzon: The Volcanic North

(Duration: 46 minutes)

1:45 am

Wild Philippines With Nigel Marven - Palawan: The Last Frontier

(Duration: 45 minutes)

2:30 am

Wild Philippines With Nigel Marven - Visayas: Heart of the Archipelago

(Duration: 50 minutes)

3:20 am

Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge - The Making of Travels to the Edge

(Duration: 28 minutes)

3:48 am

Trashing History

(Duration: 12 minutes)

4:00 am

Buen Provecho! Florida's Spanish Flavor

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Weekend in Havana

(Duration: 60 minutes)

6:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Psoas & Hip Strengthening

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Waist Slenderizing

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Grow for Good Health

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

America's Heartland

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Today's Wild West - Nine Quarter Circle Ranch; Red Ants Pants Festival; Buffalo Coats

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Art of a Cowboy - 3 Point Ranch: Past, Present, and Future

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

A Taste of History - The Monticello Wine Experiment

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

MotorWeek

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Autoline This Week

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg - Hidden Gems of Baja California Sur

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Make48

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Big Pacific - Behind the Scenes

(Duration: 59 minutes)

12:59 pm

Wild Philippines With Nigel Marven - Luzon: The Volcanic North

(Duration: 46 minutes)

1:45 pm

Wild Philippines With Nigel Marven - Palawan: The Last Frontier

(Duration: 45 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Philippines With Nigel Marven - Visayas: Heart of the Archipelago

(Duration: 50 minutes)

3:20 pm

Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge - The Making of Travels to the Edge

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:50 pm

Yellowstone Symphony

(Duration: 40 minutes)

4:30 pm

Yellowstone In Four Seasons

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Confucius Was a Foodie - Celebrations, Ceremonies and the Dumpling

(Duration: 60 minutes)

6:00 pm

The Kate - Gina Chavez

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

The Highpointers With the Bargo Brothers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

On Story - Deconstructing Nora Ephron

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

The Way We Were

(Duration: 120 minutes)

10:00 pm

American Experience - Emma Goldman

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:00 pm

Carole King Tapestry Live From Hyde Park, London

(Duration: 60 minutes)