KLRU Q

Week of Jul 14, 2019

Sunday Jul 14, 2019
Monday Jul 15, 2019
Tuesday Jul 16, 2019
Wednesday Jul 17, 2019
Thursday Jul 18, 2019
Friday Jul 19, 2019

6:30 pm

Global 3000

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Big Pacific - Passionate

(Duration: 59 minutes)

8:59 pm

The Best of Big Blue Live

(Duration: 61 minutes)

10:00 pm

Wild! - Adopted by Dolphins

(Duration: 55 minutes)

10:55 pm

Wild! - The Dassie

(Duration: 65 minutes)

Saturday Jul 20, 2019

12:00 am

Big Pacific - Passionate

(Duration: 59 minutes)

12:59 am

The Best of Big Blue Live

(Duration: 61 minutes)

2:00 am

Wild! - Adopted by Dolphins

(Duration: 55 minutes)

2:55 am

Wild! - The Dassie

(Duration: 55 minutes)

3:50 am

Rwanda: The Royal Tour

(Duration: 58 minutes)

4:48 am

Trashing History

(Duration: 12 minutes)

5:00 am

Wild Weather

(Duration: 60 minutes)

6:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Toning the Waist

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Spine Strengthening

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Hot Color, Dry Garden

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

America's Heartland

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Today's Wild West - Hunewill Ranch; 49er Wagon Train; Ricotti Saddle Co.

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Art of a Cowboy - American Quarter Horse Association: Up Close and Personal

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

A Taste of History - Pennsbury: The Working Estate

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

MotorWeek

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Autoline This Week

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg - Puerto Rico Recovery

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Make48

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Big Pacific - Passionate

(Duration: 59 minutes)

12:59 pm

The Best of Big Blue Live

(Duration: 61 minutes)

2:00 pm

Wild! - Adopted by Dolphins

(Duration: 55 minutes)

2:55 pm

Wild! - The Dassie

(Duration: 65 minutes)

4:00 pm

Portrait of a Landscape: The Flint Hills

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Invisible Women: Forgotten Artists of Florence

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Vermeer, Beyond Time

(Duration: 90 minutes)

6:30 pm

The Kate - Rita Wilson

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:30 pm

On Story - A Conversation With Pamela Ribon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Anastasia

(Duration: 105 minutes)

9:45 pm

Hollywood Idols - Ingrid Bergman Remembered

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:15 pm

Hollywood Idols - Yul Brynner: The Man Who Was King

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:45 pm

Rocktopia Live in Budapest: A Classical Evolution

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:45 pm

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

(Duration: 30 minutes)