KLRU Create

Week of May 26, 2019

Sunday May 26, 2019

12:00 am

Mike Colameco's Real Food - Lilia/Delaware & Hudson

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 am

Rudy Maxa's World - Bangkok

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Lidia's Kitchen - A Bright Summer Feast

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 am

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Soup for Dinner

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 am

Pati's Mexican Table - Road Trippin' With Javier Plascencia

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen - Mis Amigos

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: See Glass

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 am

10 Homes That Changed America

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:30 am

Lidia's Kitchen - A Bright Summer Feast

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

Knit and Crochet Now - Teddy Bear Blankets

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer - Sea Oats and Dunes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Lucky Chow - Food as AZN

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Ciao Italia - Fantastic Fazzoletti; Fantastici Fazzoletti

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Essential Pépin - Shell-ebration

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places - Couscous

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Trails to Oishii Tokyo - Shiso

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Journeys in Japan - Iga: Keeping the Ninja Tradition Alive

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Woodsmith Shop - Adding Details & Tower Bookcase Assembly

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

The Woodwright's Shop - Forging the Hold Fast

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Garden Smart

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Make48

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Hot Stuff

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire - One Good Turn

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire - The Pac-Rim Grill

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Tropical Smoke

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Big Bad Beef

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire - Wine Country Grill

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - BBQ's Trinity

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - How to Smoke When You Don't Have a Smoker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Seafood Gets Smoked

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire - So-Cal Grill

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire - Fish Hits the Fire

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire - Steak and Beyond

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Ask This Old House - Humidity Mystery; Deck Staining

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Greek Yogurt for Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Bird Meets Smoke

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television - Easy French Desserts

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Martha Bakes - Cultured Dairy

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Diner-Style Favorites With a Twist

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen - My Kids' Hands Down Favorites

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Greek Yogurt for Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

Ask This Old House - Humidity Mystery; Deck Staining

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 pm

Rick Steves' Europe - Romania

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Naples and Paradise Coast of Florida

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Martha Bakes - Cultured Dairy

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Diner-Style Favorites With a Twist

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Bird Meets Smoke

(Duration: 30 minutes)

Monday May 27, 2019

12:00 am

Lucky Chow - Food as AZN

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 am

Destination Craft With Jim West - Switzerland

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Martha Bakes - Cultured Dairy

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 am

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Diner-Style Favorites With a Twist

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 am

Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen - My Kids' Hands Down Favorites

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Greek Yogurt for Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

Ask This Old House - Humidity Mystery; Deck Staining

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 am

Rick Steves' Europe - Romania

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 am

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Naples and Paradise Coast of Florida

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 am

Martha Bakes - Cultured Dairy

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

Quilting Arts - Words

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell - Wind and Water, Part 1

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Mike Colameco's Real Food - Lilia/Delaware & Hudson

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton - Classic New Orleans

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Jazzy Vegetarian - New Year's Eve Soiree

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Iowa Ingredient - Bison

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Mississippi Roads - Welcome to Jackson

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope - San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: Attack of the Giant Tile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

The American Woodshop - Live Edge Tall Case Wall Cabinet

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - The Future

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Beads, Baubles, and Jewels - Industrial

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Quilting Arts - Words

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell - Wind and Water, Part 1

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Mike Colameco's Real Food - Lilia/Delaware & Hudson

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton - Classic New Orleans

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Jazzy Vegetarian - New Year's Eve Soiree

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Iowa Ingredient - Bison

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Mississippi Roads - Welcome to Jackson

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope - San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Rick Steves' Europe - England's Cornwall

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

The American Woodshop - Live Edge Tall Case Wall Cabinet

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - The Future

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Beads, Baubles, and Jewels - Industrial

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: Attack of the Giant Tile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Taste the Music: The Aromatic Cuisine of the Asian Minor Greeks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

Best of Sewing With Nancy - Ultimate Serger Techniques, Part 2

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

Sara's Weeknight Meals - Pestopalooza

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Quick and Delicious

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

Cook's Country - Cast Iron Comforts

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Pati's Mexican Table - New York

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Taste the Music: The Aromatic Cuisine of the Asian Minor Greeks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: Attack of the Giant Tile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 pm

10 Monuments That Changed America

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Quick and Delicious

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 pm

Cook's Country - Cast Iron Comforts

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

Simply Ming - Jacques Pépin Special Episode

(Duration: 30 minutes)

Tuesday May 28, 2019

12:00 am

Mike Colameco's Real Food - Lilia/Delaware & Hudson

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 am

Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge - Australia: Arnhemland and the Kimberley

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Lidia's Kitchen - Quick and Delicious

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 am

Cook's Country - Cast Iron Comforts

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 am

Pati's Mexican Table - New York

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Taste the Music: The Aromatic Cuisine of the Asian Minor Greeks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: Attack of the Giant Tile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 am

10 Monuments That Changed America

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:30 am

Lidia's Kitchen - Quick and Delicious

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

Best of Sewing With Nancy - Sew Simple With Rectangles & Squares, Part 3

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

The Best of the Joy of Painting - Double Oval Stream

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table - Amber Waves of Grain

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless - A Place of Deeply Rooted Innovation

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Dining With the Chef - Okonomiyaki

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen - One Good Turn (Rotisserie Grilling)

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Pedal America - In Search of the Raystown Ray

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Travels With Darley - Culpeper, Virginia

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting - Using Panels for Practice

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Woodsmith Shop - Adding Details

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Growing a Greener World - The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Baby Makes 3 - All Star Baby

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Best of Sewing With Nancy - Sew Simple With Rectangles & Squares, Part 3

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Best of the Joy of Painting - Double Oval Stream

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table - Amber Waves of Grain

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless - A Place of Deeply Rooted Innovation

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Dining With the Chef - Okonomiyaki

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen - One Good Turn (Rotisserie Grilling)

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Pedal America - In Search of the Raystown Ray

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Travels With Darley - Culpeper, Virginia

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Rick Steves' Europe - The Heart of England

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Woodsmith Shop - Adding Details

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Growing a Greener World - The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Baby Makes 3 - All Star Baby

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

A Craftsman's Legacy - The Saddle Maker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Kalimera! Breakfast and Brunch

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

The Great British Baking Show - Cake

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Martha Bakes - Lemons

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Italian Seafood Suppers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen - Java Jive

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Kalimera! Breakfast and Brunch

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

A Craftsman's Legacy - The Saddle Maker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 pm

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope - Northeast Ontario -- Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 pm

Music Voyager - Atlanta Unites

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Martha Bakes - Lemons

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Italian Seafood Suppers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

The Great British Baking Show - Cake

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Wednesday May 29, 2019

12:30 am

Rudy Maxa's World - Bangkok

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Martha Bakes - Lemons

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 am

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Italian Seafood Suppers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 am

Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen - Java Jive

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Kalimera! Breakfast and Brunch

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

A Craftsman's Legacy - The Saddle Maker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 am

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope - Northeast Ontario -- Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 am

Music Voyager - Atlanta Unites

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 am

Martha Bakes - Lemons

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

Knit and Crochet Now - Contempo Cardigans

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Painting With Wilson Bickford - Chickadee on Birch Part 1

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Lucky Chow - Food as Beauty

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Ciao Italia - Salumi Party!; Festa di Salumi

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Essential Pépin - Rollin' in Dough

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places - Flavors of the Rhine

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Born to Explore With Richard Wiese - Cyprus: Cleopatra's Secret Island

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Dream of Italy - Venice

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Ask This Old House - Humidity Mystery; Deck Staining

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

The Woodwright's Shop - Brian Boggs, Chairmaker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Garden Smart

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Make48

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Knit and Crochet Now - Contempo Cardigans

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Painting With Wilson Bickford - Chickadee on Birch Part 1

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Lucky Chow - Food as Beauty

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Ciao Italia - Salumi Party!; Festa di Salumi

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Essential Pépin - Rollin' in Dough

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places - Flavors of the Rhine

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Born to Explore With Richard Wiese - Cyprus: Cleopatra's Secret Island

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Dream of Italy - Venice

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Rick Steves' Europe - Lisbon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

The Woodwright's Shop - Brian Boggs, Chairmaker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Garden Smart

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Make48

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Ask This Old House - Humidity Mystery; Deck Staining

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Chewing the Sea

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

Best of Sewing With Nancy - Ultimate Serger Techniques, Part 2

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television - Secrets of Thailand

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - A Colorful Party

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

Cook's Country - Plenty of Garlic and Parm

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Pati's Mexican Table - Photographic Food Memories

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Chewing the Sea

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

Ask This Old House - Humidity Mystery; Deck Staining

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 pm

Rick Steves' Europe - Lisbon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Hong Kong, China

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - A Colorful Party

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 pm

Cook's Country - Plenty of Garlic and Parm

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Asian Smoke

(Duration: 30 minutes)

Thursday May 30, 2019

12:00 am

Lucky Chow - Food as Beauty

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 am

Destination Craft With Jim West - Nepal

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Lidia's Kitchen - A Colorful Party

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 am

Cook's Country - Plenty of Garlic and Parm

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 am

Pati's Mexican Table - Photographic Food Memories

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Chewing the Sea

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

Ask This Old House - Humidity Mystery; Deck Staining

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 am

Rick Steves' Europe - Lisbon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 am

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Hong Kong, China

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 am

Lidia's Kitchen - A Colorful Party

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

It's Sew Easy - Sewing Gifts Save the Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

The Best of the Joy of Painting - Enchanted Forest

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table - Crazy for Berries

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless - Chocolate Dreams, Cacao Fantasies

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom - Hot Pot, Anyone?

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen - Learning to Love Lamb

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Creative Living With Sheryl Borden

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Beads, Baubles, and Jewels - Excursions

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

It's Sew Easy - Superstar Tips and Tricks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Woodsmith Shop - Project Wrap-Up

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Growing a Greener World - In Susan's Garden: A Backyard Habitat in Harmony With Nature

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Baby Makes 3 - The Homestretch

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

It's Sew Easy - Sewing Gifts Save the Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Best of the Joy of Painting - Enchanted Forest

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table - Crazy for Berries

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless - Chocolate Dreams, Cacao Fantasies

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom - Hot Pot, Anyone?

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen - Learning to Love Lamb

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Pedal America - Y'all Pedal and Eat Now!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Travels With Darley - Brittany, France

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Rick Steves' Europe - Portugal's Heartland

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Woodsmith Shop - Project Wrap-Up

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Growing a Greener World - In Susan's Garden: A Backyard Habitat in Harmony With Nature

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Baby Makes 3 - The Homestretch

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

A Craftsman's Legacy - The Gun Maker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Lemon, Oregano & Smoke -- The Greek Grill

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

The Great British Baking Show - Biscuits

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Martha Bakes - Ginger

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Mexican Dinner Party

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen - The Po-Boy Sandwich

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Lemon, Oregano & Smoke -- The Greek Grill

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

A Craftsman's Legacy - The Gun Maker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 pm

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope - San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 pm

Music Voyager - ATL Mojo of Collaboration

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Martha Bakes - Ginger

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Mexican Dinner Party

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

The Great British Baking Show - Biscuits

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Friday May 31, 2019

12:30 am

Curious Traveler - Curious Paris

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Martha Bakes - Ginger

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 am

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Mexican Dinner Party

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 am

Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen - The Po-Boy Sandwich

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Lemon, Oregano & Smoke -- The Greek Grill

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

A Craftsman's Legacy - The Gun Maker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 am

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope - San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 am

Music Voyager - ATL Mojo of Collaboration

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 am

Martha Bakes - Ginger

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting - From My Window

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell - Wind and Water, Part 2

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Mike Colameco's Real Food - Rouge Tomate/The Gander

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton - Jazz Brunch

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Jazzy Vegetarian - Gluten-Free Party Menu

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Healthful Indian Flavors With Alamelu

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi - Dancing in My Italy (Minturno, Italy)

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope - Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 1

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: Attack of the Giant Tile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

The American Woodshop - Carved and Scroll Sawn Crests

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - Your Happy Place

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Make Your Mark - Stamp Away

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting - From My Window

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell - Wind and Water, Part 2

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Mike Colameco's Real Food - Rouge Tomate/The Gander

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton - Jazz Brunch

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Jazzy Vegetarian - Gluten-Free Party Menu

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Healthful Indian Flavors With Alamelu

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi - Dancing in My Italy (Minturno, Italy)

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope - Following the Reformation Trail in Switzerland and Germany -- Part 1

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Rick Steves' Europe - Travel Skills: Cruising

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

The American Woodshop - Carved and Scroll Sawn Crests

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - Your Happy Place

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Make Your Mark - Stamp Away

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: Attack of the Giant Tile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Greek Comforts

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

Best of Sewing With Nancy - Ultimate Serger Techniques, Part 2

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

Sara's Weeknight Meals - One Pan Wonder

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Crowd Pleasers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

Cook's Country - When Only Chocolate Will Do

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Pati's Mexican Table - Mex'd Up American Regional Favorites

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Greek Comforts

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: Attack of the Giant Tile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 pm

10 Parks That Changed America

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Crowd Pleasers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 pm

Cook's Country - When Only Chocolate Will Do

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

Simply Ming - Fatima Ali

(Duration: 30 minutes)

Saturday Jun 1, 2019

12:00 am

Mike Colameco's Real Food - Rouge Tomate/The Gander

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 am

Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge - Iceland: Earth, Air, Fire and Water

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Lidia's Kitchen - Crowd Pleasers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 am

Cook's Country - When Only Chocolate Will Do

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 am

Pati's Mexican Table - Mex'd Up American Regional Favorites

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Greek Comforts

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: Attack of the Giant Tile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 am

10 Parks That Changed America

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:30 am

Lidia's Kitchen - Crowd Pleasers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: See Glass

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Garden Smart

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - Past Made New

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

For Your Home - Backyard Makeover

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

For Your Home - Backyard Makeover

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Growing a Greener World - Redeeming Your Ground

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - Embracing the Backyard

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Make Your Mark - Backyard Bliss

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting - From My Window

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Quilting Arts - Putting It All Together

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

For Your Home - Backyard Makeover

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

For Your Home - Backyard Makeover

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - The Future

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Growing a Greener World - The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sara's Weeknight Meals - Pestopalooza

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Quick and Delicious

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Cook's Country - Cast Iron Comforts

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Pati's Mexican Table - New York

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas - Taste the Music: The Aromatic Cuisine of the Asian Minor Greeks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: Attack of the Giant Tile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

10 Monuments That Changed America

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Quick and Delicious

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Cook's Country - Cast Iron Comforts

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: See Glass

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Garden Smart

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - Past Made New

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

For Your Home - Backyard Makeover

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

For Your Home - Backyard Makeover

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

Growing a Greener World - Redeeming Your Ground

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - Embracing the Backyard

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

Make Your Mark - Backyard Bliss

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

For Your Home - Outdoor Living

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 pm

Growing a Greener World - In Susan's Garden: A Backyard Habitat in Harmony With Nature

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - The Future

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Garden Smart

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Italian Seafood Suppers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

Growing a Greener World - The Green Bronx Machine: The Power of a Classroom Farm

(Duration: 30 minutes)