KLRU HDTV

Week of Jul 21, 2019

Sunday Jul 21, 2019

12:25 am

Professor T. - The Mask Murders

(Duration: 65 minutes)

1:30 am

Austin City Limits - Khalid; Mac DeMarco

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:30 am

Bluegrass Underground - Kathy Mattea

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

NOVA - Apollo's Daring Mission

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

A Year in Space

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Sesame Street - Clothing Drive

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Molly of Denali - First Fish; A-maze-ing Snow

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space Is the Place

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Nature Cat - Amber Rocks; The Big Stink

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Grow for Good Health

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

MotorWeek

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

The Daytripper - Victoria, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Brooklyn, New York

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Washington Week

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Douglas Brinkley, Presidential Historian and Author

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Firing Line With Margaret Hoover

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

8 Days: To the Moon and Back

(Duration: 90 minutes)

3:00 pm

A Year in Space

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 pm

NOVA - Apollo's Daring Mission

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 pm

Nature - Charlie and the Curious Otters

(Duration: 60 minutes)

6:00 pm

SciTech Now

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Poldark on Masterpiece

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Grantchester on Masterpiece

(Duration: 65 minutes)

9:05 pm

Father Brown - The Darkest Noon

(Duration: 55 minutes)

10:00 pm

Jamestown

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:00 pm

Downton Abbey on Masterpiece

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Monday Jul 22, 2019

12:00 am

Downton Abbey on Masterpiece

(Duration: 60 minutes)

1:00 am

Poldark on Masterpiece

(Duration: 65 minutes)

2:05 am

Father Brown - The Darkest Noon

(Duration: 55 minutes)

3:00 am

Grantchester on Masterpiece

(Duration: 65 minutes)

4:05 am

Father Brown - The Darkest Noon

(Duration: 55 minutes)

5:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Grow for Good Health

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Nature Cat - The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Wild Kratts - The Erminator

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Molly of Denali - Culture Clash; Party Moose

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Curious George - George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Let's Go Luna! - A Prickly Pear; Turkish Delight

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Last Straw

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink Love; Duocorn

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Last Straw

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - The End of the Ocean; Antarctic Ranger

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink Love; Duocorn

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - A Prickly Pear; Turkish Delight

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Blowfish Blowout

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Molly of Denali - Culture Clash; Party Moose

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - The Deposit Slip Up; Villains Always Win

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - When Rivals Came to Roost; The Longest Eleven Minutes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - The World Record; The Cave

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow - Vintage Bismarck

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow - Vintage Houston 2019

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 pm

POV - On Her Shoulders

(Duration: 90 minutes)

10:30 pm

New Leash on Life: The K9s for Warriors Story

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Tuesday Jul 23, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Poldark on Masterpiece

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Grantchester on Masterpiece

(Duration: 120 minutes)

4:00 am

Grantchester on Masterpiece

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Overheard With Evan Smith - Douglas Brinkley, Presidential Historian and Author

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Nature Cat - Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Wild Kratts - City Hoppers!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Molly of Denali - Cabbagezilla; Name Game

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Curious George - Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Let's Go Luna! - Story of Smoothie; Andy the Giant

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - A Snowy Day; Tutu All the time

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Star Light, Star Not So Bright; The Opera-matic

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - Whitebeard; Coral Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Star Light, Star Not So Bright; The Opera-matic

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Story of Smoothie; Andy the Giant

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Onward and Songward; Why Did the Turtle Cross the Road?

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Gecko Effect

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Molly of Denali - Cabbagezilla; Name Game

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Oona and The Oonabots; The Ninja Situation

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Pets and Pests; Go Fly a Kite

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Silent Treatment; Kung Fool

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

American Experience - Chasing the Moon: Earthrise

(Duration: 120 minutes)

9:00 pm

8 Days: To the Moon and Back

(Duration: 90 minutes)

10:30 pm

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 pm

On Story - A Conversation With Kevin McDonald

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Wednesday Jul 24, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

A Year in Space

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

American Experience - Chasing the Moon: Earthrise

(Duration: 120 minutes)

4:00 am

A Year in Space

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

The Daytripper - Victoria, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Nature Cat - Animal Rescue Crew; Nature of Dreams

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Wild Kratts - Deer Buckaroo

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Molly of Denali - Hot Springs Eternal; Tooey's Hero

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Curious George - Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Let's Go Luna! - Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Super Daniel!; Play Pretend

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty; Daniel Sits on the Potty

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Kitty Kindness

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - The Treehouse Handshake; The Big Pictures

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Kitty Kindness

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Animal Rescue Crew; Nature of Dreams

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - The Amazing Creature Race

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Molly of Denali - Hot Springs Eternal; Tooey's Hero

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - The Voice; Problem Partners

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Negative Town; License to Science

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Ancient Skies - Gods and Monsters

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

NOVA - The Planets: Inner Worlds

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 pm

NOVA - The Planets: Mars

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:00 pm

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Austin City Limits - Khalid; Mac DeMarco

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Thursday Jul 25, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

NOVA - The Planets: Inner Worlds

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

American Experience - Chasing the Moon: Earthrise

(Duration: 120 minutes)

4:00 am

NOVA - The Planets: Mars

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Nature Cat - Amber Rocks; The Big Stink

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Wild Kratts - Hercules -- The Giant Beetle

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Molly of Denali - Berry Itchy Day; Herring Eggs or Bust

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Curious George - Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Let's Go Luna! - A Prickly Pear; Turkish Delight

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - A Sesame Street Thanksgiving

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peterrific; Mother's Day Surprise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - No Night Today; Fun in the Sun

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - A Sesame Street Thanksgiving

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - The House Hunt; Dolphin Games

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peterrific; Mother's Day Surprise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - A Prickly Pear; Turkish Delight

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Amber Rocks; The Big Stink

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Flight of the Pollinators

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Molly of Denali - Berry Itchy Day; Herring Eggs or Bust

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Shapely University; Slow Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Adventures in Budylon; Ladonna Compson: Party Animal

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny; Pet Projects

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Terrence McNally, Broadway Playwright

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

SciTech Now

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Vancouver, Canada

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

The Daytripper - Palestine, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

Midsomer Murders - A Rare Bird

(Duration: 52 minutes)

9:52 pm

Midsomer Murders - A Rare Bird

(Duration: 46 minutes)

10:38 pm

Father Brown - The Darkest Noon

(Duration: 52 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Friday Jul 26, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

A Year in Space

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Ancient Skies - Gods and Monsters

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:00 am

NOVA - The Planets: Inner Worlds

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

NOVA - The Planets: Mars

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Grow for Good Health

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Nature Cat - Freezin' in the Summer Season; Total Eclipse of the Sun

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Wild Kratts - Choose Your Swordfish

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Molly of Denali - Culture Clash; Party Moose

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Curious George - Juicy George; The Big Picture

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Let's Go Luna! - Story of Smoothie; Andy the Giant

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - The Count's Counting Error

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Lost Voice; Doll Hospital

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - The Song Flower Solution; The Hard Weigh

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - The Count's Counting Error

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Lost Voice; Doll Hospital

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Story of Smoothie; Andy the Giant

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Freezin' in the Summer Season; Total Eclipse of the Sun

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Tortuga Tune Up

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Molly of Denali - Culture Clash; Party Moose

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Saving Agent Orson; The Scientist

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - It's a No-Brainer; The Shore Thing

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Washington Week

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

Decibel - Iconic Austin

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

American Experience - Chasing the Moon: Magnificent Desolation

(Duration: 120 minutes)

10:00 pm

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Austin City Limits - Khalid; Mac DeMarco

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Saturday Jul 27, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Austin City Limits - Khalid; Mac DeMarco

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Bluegrass Underground - Kathy Mattea

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

Songs at the Center - Compilation Special

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

Front and Center - Gary Clark Jr.

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

The This Old House Hour - A Charleston Family House Is Reborn; Garage Heat

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - The House Hunt; Dolphin Games

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Sesame Street - Kitty Kindness

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peterrific; Mother's Day Surprise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Molly of Denali - Berry Itchy Day; Herring Eggs or Bust

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - A Prickly Pear; Turkish Delight

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Nature Cat - Amber Rocks; The Big Stink

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Kid Stew

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Wild Kratts - Hercules -- The Giant Beetle

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

The Daytripper - Palestine, Tx

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Ask This Old House - Houston After Harvey

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

This Old House - Jamestown: HVAC of the Future

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Rick Steves' Europe - Travel Skills: Cruising

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - The Wellness Garden

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless - Teaching Tortilla Soup

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pati's Mexican Table - The Mezcal Trail

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Simply Ming - Sarah Grueneberg

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Martha Bakes - Cookies of Austria, Germany & Switzerland

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Crowd Pleasers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Cook's Country - New Recipes for the Grill

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Pork Two Ways

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - The Wellness Garden

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

J Schwanke's Life in Bloom - Demystifying Orchids

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire - Green Meets Grill (Our Meatless Show)

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Chefs A'Field: Good Catch - The Floating Farm

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

Decibel - Iconic Austin

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend - Facial Recognition Technology

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Austin City Limits - Cyndi Lauper

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Father Brown - The Sacrifice of Tantalus

(Duration: 48 minutes)

8:48 pm

Grantchester on Masterpiece

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:48 pm

Midsomer Murders - A Rare Bird

(Duration: 51 minutes)

10:39 pm

Midsomer Murders - A Rare Bird

(Duration: 44 minutes)

11:23 pm

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

(Duration: 37 minutes)