KLRU HDTV

Week of Jul 14, 2019

Sunday Jul 14, 2019
Monday Jul 15, 2019
Tuesday Jul 16, 2019
Wednesday Jul 17, 2019
Thursday Jul 18, 2019

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Douglas Brinkley, Presidential Historian and Author

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

SciTech Now

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Brooklyn, New York

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

The Daytripper - Victoria, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

Midsomer Murders - A Sacred Trust

(Duration: 44 minutes)

9:44 pm

Midsomer Murders - A Sacred Trust

(Duration: 52 minutes)

10:36 pm

Father Brown - The Demise of the Debutante

(Duration: 54 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Friday Jul 19, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

A Year in Space

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

8 Days: To the Moon and Back

(Duration: 90 minutes)

3:30 am

POV Shorts - Earthrise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 am

A Year in Space

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Hot Color, Dry Garden

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:30 am

Molly of Denali Premiere

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:30 am

Let's Go Luna! - Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space Is the Place

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle

(Duration: 90 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Chamki Visits Sesame Street

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space Is the Place

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:00 pm

Molly of Denali Premiere

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Other Olympia; Total Zeros

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Caught in the Crosswires; Framed

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi's Beau

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Washington Week

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

Decibel - Transportation & Traffic

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

American Experience - Chasing the Moon: Earthrise

(Duration: 120 minutes)

10:00 pm

PBS Previews: Country Music

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Austin City Limits - James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Saturday Jul 20, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Austin City Limits - James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Bluegrass Underground - Lettuce

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

Songs at the Center - Chris Trapper, Olivia Millerschin and Diana Chittester

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

Front and Center - Carly Pearce

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

The This Old House Hour - HVAC of the Future; Stone Walkway

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - The Sea Sparkles; Tyke and Seek

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Sesame Street - The Happy to Be Me Club

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - She Is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Nature Cat - Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Kid Stew

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Wild Kratts - Spots in the Desert

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

The Daytripper - Victoria, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Ask This Old House - Window Repair; Space House Tour

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

This Old House - Jamestown: Net Zero From the Ground Up

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Rick Steves' Europe - Portugal's Heartland

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - Grow for Good Health

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless - Chocolate and Churros, Breakfast of Champions

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pati's Mexican Table - A Queen in the Land of the Gods

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Simply Ming - Bryan Caswell

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Martha Bakes - North American Cookies

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - A Colorful Party

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Cook's Country - Ballpark Classics

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Latin Summer Favorites

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - Grow for Good Health

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

J Schwanke's Life in Bloom - Terrariums: Life Under Glass

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire - Gulf Coast Grill

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Chefs A'Field: Good Catch - Urban Abundance

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

Weekends With Yankee - Winter Wonderland

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend - Return to the Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Austin City Limits - Khalid; Mac DeMarco

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Father Brown - The Darkest Noon

(Duration: 48 minutes)

8:48 pm

Grantchester on Masterpiece

(Duration: 120 minutes)

10:48 pm

Midsomer Murders - A Sacred Trust

(Duration: 45 minutes)

11:33 pm

Midsomer Murders - A Sacred Trust

(Duration: 52 minutes)