KLRU HDTV

Week of Jun 2, 2019

Sunday Jun 2, 2019

12:30 am

Endeavour on Masterpiece - Colours

(Duration: 90 minutes)

2:00 am

Light Falls

(Duration: 90 minutes)

3:30 am

NOVA - Inside Einstein's Mind

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:30 am

POV Shorts - Earthrise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Whitebeard; Coral Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Sesame Street - The Helpful Cloud

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - King Daniel for the Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Best Day Ever; Catchy Song

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - The Elephant Upstairs; Being Hundley

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Kid Stew

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Coastal Conditions

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

MotorWeek

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

The Daytripper - Seguin, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Lafayette and Cajun Country, LA

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Washington Week

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Anna Palmer and Jake Sherman, Journalists

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Firing Line With Margaret Hoover

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

D-Day at Pointe-du-Hoc

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:30 pm

NOVA - Inside Einstein's Mind

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:30 pm

Light Falls

(Duration: 90 minutes)

5:00 pm

Nature - Soul of the Elephant

(Duration: 60 minutes)

6:00 pm

Decibel - Transportation & Traffic

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend - Alternative Power

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Vicious Special

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Endeavour on Masterpiece - Colours

(Duration: 90 minutes)

9:30 pm

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 pm

Jamestown

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:00 pm

Downton Abbey on Masterpiece

(Duration: 120 minutes)

Monday Jun 3, 2019

1:00 am

Vicious Special

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Endeavour on Masterpiece - Colours

(Duration: 95 minutes)

3:35 am

Father Brown - The Kembleford Dragon

(Duration: 55 minutes)

4:30 am

PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Coastal Conditions

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Panda Power Up!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Freezin' in the Summer Season; Total Eclipse of the Sun

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Lost Voice; Doll Hospital

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Grandparent's Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Smell of Fear; A New Spin

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - The Skin I'm In; Fishy Washy

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Grandparent's Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - The Beach Day Mystery

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Lost Voice; Doll Hospital

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Freezin' in the Summer Season; Total Eclipse of the Sun

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Panda Power Up!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Swept Away; Germophobia

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Castles in the Sky; Tipping the Scales

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow - Biloxi

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow - San Diego

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 pm

Seize and Secure: The Battle for La Fiere

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:00 pm

D-Day at Pointe-du-Hoc

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:00 pm

PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Tuesday Jun 4, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Endeavour on Masterpiece - Muse

(Duration: 90 minutes)

2:30 am

Endeavour on Masterpiece - Cartouche

(Duration: 95 minutes)

4:05 am

Father Brown - The Kembleford Dragon

(Duration: 55 minutes)

5:00 am

Overheard With Evan Smith - Anna Palmer and Jake Sherman, Journalists

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Pangolin Rescue

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Stop and Hear the Cicadas; Cold-Blooded

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Indoor Camp-In; The Flutterbugs

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - The Golden Triangle

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Lights Out!; Catching Some ZZZs

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - The Golden Triangle

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - The Cookbook

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Indoor Camp-In; The Flutterbugs

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Stop and Hear the Cicadas; Cold-Blooded

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Pangolin Rescue

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Back in Creature Time: Tasmanian Tiger

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Training Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - First Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - All About D.W.; Blockheads

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Muffy's Art Attack; Tales From the Crib

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr. - Unfamiliar Kin

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Sam Houston: American Statesman, Soldier and Pioneer

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 pm

Sam Houston: American Statesman, Soldier and Pioneer

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:00 pm

Sam Houston: American Statesman, Soldier and Pioneer

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:00 pm

On Story - A Conversation With Ali LeRoi

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Wednesday Jun 5, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Endeavour on Masterpiece - Passenger

(Duration: 90 minutes)

2:30 am

Endeavour on Masterpiece - Colours

(Duration: 90 minutes)

4:00 am

D-Day at Pointe-du-Hoc

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

The Daytripper - Seguin, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Liturgusa Krattorum

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Didgeridoo and Carmen Too; Not Home on the Range

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Jodi's First Day at School; Daniel Plays at Jodi's House

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peterrific; Mother's Day Surprise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Fido the Frog

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Fido the Frog

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peterrific; Mother's Day Surprise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Didgeridoo and Carmen Too; Not Home on the Range

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Liturgusa Krattorum

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Box Turtled In!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - High Maintenance; Not OK Computer

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Desk Wars; Desperately Seeking Stanley

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Nature - My Congo

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

NOVA - The Impossible Flight

(Duration: 120 minutes)

10:00 pm

PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Austin City Limits - Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit; Amanda Shires

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Thursday Jun 6, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

NOVA - The Impossible Flight

(Duration: 120 minutes)

3:00 am

NOVA - The Impossible Flight

(Duration: 120 minutes)

5:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Snowy Owl Invasion

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Chamki Visits Sesame Street

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - The Job Search; Reeftown's Got Talent!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Accidents Happen ... If You're Lucky; Making Waves

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Chamki Visits Sesame Street

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - The Story of the Tooth Fairy

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Snowy Owl Invasion

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Back in Creature Time: Day of the Dodo

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Get Smart; Baby Steps

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Francine's Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Ani DiFranco, Singer-songwriter

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

SciTech Now

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Naples and Paradise Coast of Florida

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

The Daytripper - Wichita Falls, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

Midsomer Murders - Dark Secrets

(Duration: 55 minutes)

9:55 pm

Midsomer Murders - Dark Secrets

(Duration: 43 minutes)

10:38 pm

Father Brown - The Kembleford Dragon

(Duration: 52 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Friday Jun 7, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr. - Unfamiliar Kin

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Nature - My Congo

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:00 am

NOVA - The Impossible Flight

(Duration: 120 minutes)

5:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Coastal Conditions

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Puffin Rescue

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Animal Rescue Crew; Nature of Dreams

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Camping With Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's Obstacle Course; Daniel Plays in a Gentle Way

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Abby and Zoe Love Karate

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Super Splash!; Pearlene

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Abby and Zoe Love Karate

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - The Big Game

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Animal Rescue Crew; Nature of Dreams

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Puffin Rescue

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Archerfish School

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - The O Games

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Muffy Misses Out; Arthur Takes a Stand

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Postcards From Buster, Part I; Postcards From Buster, Part II

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Washington Week

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

Decibel - Aging In Austin

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Live From Lincoln Center - Falsettos

(Duration: 150 minutes)

10:30 pm

Austin City Limits - Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit; Amanda Shires

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Saturday Jun 8, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Austin City Limits - Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit; Amanda Shires

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Bluegrass Underground - Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

Songs at the Center - Nellie McKay, Lil' Red and the Rooster (Jennifer Milligan and Pascal Fouquet) and Eric Gnezda

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

Soundstage - Katharine McPhee

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

The This Old House Hour - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: See Glass

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - The Job Search; Reeftown's Got Talent!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Sesame Street - Fido the Frog

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Jodi's First Day at School; Daniel Plays at Jodi's House

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Kid Stew

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Ready Jet Go! - Asteroid Belt Space Race; Sydney 2

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Wild Kratts - Snowy Owl Invasion

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

The Daytripper - Wichita Falls, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Ask This Old House - Fireplace Restoration; Porch Swing

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: What's the Miter With the corner

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Rick Steves' Europe - Sicilian Delights

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - Flashy Flowers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless - Crispy Carnitas

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pati's Mexican Table - Los Cabos by Land & Sea

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Simply Ming - Carla Hall

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Martha Bakes - Grapes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - The Fresh Catch

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Cook's Country - Pub-Style Seafood

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Chocolate Delights

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - Flashy Flowers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

J Schwanke's Life in Bloom - Tulips: Year-Round Spring

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire - So-Cal Grill

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Chefs A'Field: Good Catch - Urban Abundance

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

Weekends With Yankee - Farms and Foraging

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend - Internet From Space

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Austin City Limits - Florence and the Machine; Andra Day

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Father Brown - The Skylark Scandal

(Duration: 48 minutes)

8:48 pm

Endeavour on Masterpiece - Quartet

(Duration: 91 minutes)

10:19 pm

Midsomer Murders - Dark Secrets

(Duration: 55 minutes)

11:14 pm

Midsomer Murders - Dark Secrets

(Duration: 46 minutes)