KLRU HDTV

Week of May 26, 2019

Sunday May 26, 2019

12:30 am

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Santa Fe, NM

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Austin City Limits - LCD Soundsystem

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Bluegrass Underground - Brandi Carlile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

Sun Studio Sessions - Billy Woodward

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

NOVA - Lost Viking Army

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

Nature - Equus: Story of the Horse: Chasing the Wind

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - The End of the Ocean; Antarctic Ranger

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Sesame Street - Shape Hunt

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It's Good to Go Slow

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peterrific; Mother's Day Surprise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Hola Mariachi; Loco for Cocoa

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Nature Cat - Soil Turmoil; Wisteria Hysteria

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Start With Organic Seeds

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

MotorWeek

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

The Daytripper - Port Isabel, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Santa Fe, NM

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Washington Week

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Senator Kirsten Gillibrand, Democratic Presidential Candidate

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Firing Line With Margaret Hoover

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Norman Mineta and His Legacy: An American Story

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:30 pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Rhine River Cruise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Rick Steves Cruising the Mediterranean

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 pm

NOVA - Lost Viking Army

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 pm

Nature - Equus: Story of the Horse: Chasing the Wind

(Duration: 60 minutes)

6:00 pm

SciTech Now

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend - Phoenix Water

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

National Memorial Day Concert

(Duration: 90 minutes)

8:30 pm

National Memorial Day Concert

(Duration: 95 minutes)

10:05 pm

Jamestown

(Duration: 55 minutes)

11:00 pm

Downton Abbey on Masterpiece

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Monday May 27, 2019

12:00 am

Downton Abbey on Masterpiece

(Duration: 65 minutes)

1:05 am

Father Brown - The Blood of the Anarchists

(Duration: 55 minutes)

2:00 am

National Memorial Day Concert

(Duration: 90 minutes)

3:30 am

Rick Steves Cruising the Mediterranean

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:30 am

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Rhine River Cruise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Start With Organic Seeds

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Seahorse Rodeo

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Don't Wake Norman; Pinkasaurus

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Me Am Cookie Monster

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Mo's Sunburn; Imagin-Ocean

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Bump Bump Bump Around; Snow Difference

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Me Am Cookie Monster

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - The Pupp-athon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Don't Wake Norman; Pinkasaurus

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Seahorse Rodeo

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Aye Aye

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right; Friends of Odd Squad

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - D.W.'s Deer Friend; Buster Hits the Books

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow - Biloxi

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow - Biloxi

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 pm

Going to War

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:00 pm

Canine Soldiers: The Militarization of Love

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:00 pm

Operation Appreciation

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Tuesday May 28, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr. - Dreaming of a New Land

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

National Memorial Day Concert

(Duration: 90 minutes)

3:30 am

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Rhine River Cruise

(Duration: 35 minutes)

4:05 am

Father Brown - The Blood of the Anarchists

(Duration: 55 minutes)

5:00 am

Overheard With Evan Smith - Senator Kirsten Gillibrand, Democratic Presidential Candidate

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Speaking Dolphinese

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Nature Cat's Nature Stories; Pattern Problema

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Curious George Beats the Band; Hats and a Hole

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Snowflake Day!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink or Treat; Berry Scary

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Our Family's Way

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Pole-to-Pole, Parts 1 & 2

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Babies; Fast

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Our Family's Way

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - Where's Woofster?

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink or Treat; Berry Scary

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Nature Cat's Nature Stories; Pattern Problema

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Speaking Dolphinese

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Lemur Legs

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Arthur's Faraway Friend; Arthur and the Square Dance

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

American Experience - Rachel Carson

(Duration: 120 minutes)

9:00 pm

Frontline - Sex Trafficking in America

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:00 pm

On Story - A Conversation With Tony Gilroy

(Duration: 29 minutes)

10:29 pm

Made Possible: The Business of Junior Achievement

(Duration: 61 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Wednesday May 29, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

American Masters - Mike Nichols

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

American Experience - Rachel Carson

(Duration: 120 minutes)

4:00 am

American Masters - Mike Nichols

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

The Daytripper - Port Isabel, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Tortuga Tune Up

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Appily Ever After; Sound Off

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Unbalanced; Curious George vs. Winter

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Circle Time Squabble; It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Face Painting; Sailing Away

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Clothing Drive

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Pole-to-Pole, Parts 3 & 4

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - The Song Flower Solution; The Hard Weigh

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Clothing Drive

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - Super Puppy Saves the Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Face Painting; Sailing Away

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Appily Ever After; Sound Off

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Tortuga Tune Up

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Lemur Stink Fight

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Who Is Agent Otis?

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - The Hallway Minotaur; Ladonna's Like List

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Water and the Brain; Arthur the Unfunny

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Nature - Soul of the Elephant

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

NOVA - Inside Einstein's Mind

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 pm

Light Falls

(Duration: 90 minutes)

10:30 pm

Austin City Limits - LCD Soundsystem

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Thursday May 30, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

NOVA - Inside Einstein's Mind

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Light Falls

(Duration: 90 minutes)

3:30 am

NOVA - Inside Einstein's Mind

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:30 am

PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Deer Buckaroo

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - George Fixes Betsy's Wagon; Curious George Takes a Dive

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Boomin' Boomerang; House Music

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - King Daniel for the Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink Love; Duocorn

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - The Helpful Cloud

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - The Helpful Cloud

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - Goldilocks and the Three Bears

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink Love; Duocorn

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Boomin' Boomerang; House Music

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Deer Buckaroo

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Golden Bamboo Lemur

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Other Olympia; Total Zeros

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Odds and Ends

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Based on a True Story

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Anna Palmer and Jake Sherman, Journalists

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

SciTech Now

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Lafayette and Cajun Country, LA

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

The Daytripper - Seguin, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

Midsomer Murders - Death in the Slow Lane

(Duration: 41 minutes)

9:41 pm

Midsomer Murders - Death in the Slow Lane

(Duration: 58 minutes)

10:39 pm

Father Brown - The Blood of the Anarchists

(Duration: 51 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Friday May 31, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Light Falls

(Duration: 90 minutes)

2:30 am

PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

Nature - Soul of the Elephant

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

NOVA - Inside Einstein's Mind

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Start With Organic Seeds

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Aqua Frog

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - The Elephant Upstairs; Being Hundley

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Best Day Ever; Catchy Song

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - A Sesame Street Thanksgiving

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Whitebeard; Coral Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - A Sesame Street Thanksgiving

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - The Boy Who Cried Wolf

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Best Day Ever; Catchy Song

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Aqua Frog

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Tenrec Treasure Hunt

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Hands on a Desk Chair; There Is No in O-Bot

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - O Is Not For Over

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Flippity Francine; Muffy Takes the Wheel

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Grandma Thora Appreciation Day; Fern's Slumber Party

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Washington Week

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

Decibel - Transportation & Traffic

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Monrovia, Indiana

(Duration: 150 minutes)

10:30 pm

Austin City Limits - LCD Soundsystem

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Saturday Jun 1, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Austin City Limits - LCD Soundsystem

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Bluegrass Underground - Brandi Carlile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

Songs at the Center - Chris Trapper, Olivia Millerschin and Diana Chittester

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

Soundstage - Chicago -- 50th Anniversary of Chicago II

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

The This Old House Hour - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: What's the Miter With the Corner

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Sesame Street - Clothing Drive

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink Love; Duocorn

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Unbalanced; Curious George vs. Winter

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Boomin' Boomerang; House Music

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Kid Stew

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Ready Jet Go! - Mars Rock for Mom; Sean Has a Cold

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Wild Kratts - Deer Buckaroo

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

The Daytripper - Seguin, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Ask This Old House - Humidity Mystery; Deck Staining

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: Attack of the Giant Tile

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Rick Steves' Europe - The Best of Sicily

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - Coastal Conditions

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless - You Don't Know the Whole Enchilada

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pati's Mexican Table - The Godmother of Cabo Cuisine

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Simply Ming - Fatima Ali

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Martha Bakes - Cocoa

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Chocolate and Dinner

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Cook's Country - Tri-state Treats

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Better Breakfast

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - Coastal Conditions

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

J Schwanke's Life in Bloom - Succulents: The Not Quite Flowers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire - Wrangler Tailgate

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Chefs A'Field: Good Catch - Eating the Invasives

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

Decibel - Transportation & Traffic

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend - Architecture of Slavery

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Austin City Limits - Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit; Amanda Shires

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Endeavour on Masterpiece - Muse

(Duration: 90 minutes)

9:30 pm

Endeavour on Masterpiece - Cartouche

(Duration: 90 minutes)

11:00 pm

Endeavour on Masterpiece - Passenger

(Duration: 90 minutes)