KLRU HDTV

Week of May 19, 2019

Sunday May 19, 2019

6:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend - College for Mothers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Call the Midwife

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Les Misérables on Masterpiece

(Duration: 90 minutes)

9:30 pm

PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 pm

Jamestown

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:00 pm

Downton Abbey on Masterpiece

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Monday May 20, 2019

12:00 am

Downton Abbey on Masterpiece

(Duration: 65 minutes)

1:05 am

Father Brown - The House of God

(Duration: 55 minutes)

2:00 am

Call the Midwife

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:00 am

Les Misérables on Masterpiece

(Duration: 90 minutes)

4:30 am

PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Pond Designs

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Search for the Florida Panther

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Kitty Kindness

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Puffy; The Big Shake

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Mind Changing Fun; Curious Minds

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Kitty Kindness

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - The Three Little Pigs

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Sidewalk Art; Gnome at Home

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Search for the Florida Panther

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - The Cobra King

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Shapely University; Slow Day

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Xs and Os; Dr. O No

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - When Rivals Came to Roost; The Longest Eleven Minutes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow - Churchill Downs Racetrack Hour 3

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow - Philbrook Museum Hour 1

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 pm

Norman Mineta and His Legacy: An American Story

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:00 pm

Independent Lens - Wrestle

(Duration: 90 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Tuesday May 21, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Call the Midwife

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Les Misérables on Masterpiece

(Duration: 90 minutes)

3:30 am

PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon

(Duration: 35 minutes)

4:05 am

Father Brown - The House of God

(Duration: 55 minutes)

5:00 am

Overheard With Evan Smith - Ed Zwick, Filmmaker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Star Light, Star Not So Bright; The Opera-matic

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Surfin' Sesame Street

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Surfin' Sesame Street

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - Hansel and Gretel

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Star Light, Star Not So Bright; The Opera-matic

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Fire Salamander

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show; The Perfect Score

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Two Minutes; Messy Dress Mess

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Muffy's House Guests; Binky Can't Always Get What He Wants

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr. - Dreaming of a New Land

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

American Experience - Emma Goldman

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 pm

Frontline - Supreme Revenge

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:00 pm

On Story - A Conversation With Peter Hedges

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

10 Streets That Changed America

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Wednesday May 22, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr. - Dreaming of a New Land

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

10 Streets That Changed America

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:00 am

American Experience - Emma Goldman

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr. - Dreaming of a New Land

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

The Daytripper - Odessa, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Osprey

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Wild Batts!; No Birds Left Behind!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space Is the Place

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Wants to Be Alone; Daniel's Alone Space

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Elmo and Abby's Bubble Fun

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Seal Sitters; From Ray to Zee

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - The Treehouse Handshake; The Big Pictures

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Elmo and Abby's Bubble Fun

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - Humpty Dumpty

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space Is the Place

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Wild Batts!; No Birds Left Behind!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Osprey

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Cheeks the Hamster

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Arthur Read: Super Saver!; Tibbles to the Rescue!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Muffy's Car Campaign; Truth or Poll

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Nature - Equus: Story of the Horse: Chasing the Wind

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

NOVA - Lost Viking Army

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 pm

Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World - The Smartphone

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:00 pm

PBS Previews: Chasing the Moon

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Austin City Limits - St. Vincent

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Thursday May 23, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

NOVA - Lost Viking Army

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Nature - Equus: Story of the Horse: Chasing the Wind

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:00 am

NOVA - Lost Viking Army

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

10 Streets That Changed America

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Opossum in My Pocket

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - What's the Big Idea?; Day of the Dead

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Gets Mad at Dad; Daniel Gets Mad at His Friends

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Shape Hunt

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Gush's White Whale; Extreme Clean

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Shape Hunt

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - Jack and the Beanstalk

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - What's the Big Idea?; Day of the Dead

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Opossum in My Pocket

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Wild Ponies

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Oona and The Oonabots; The Ninja Situation

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Negative Town; License to Science

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Francine Redecorates; Arthur the Loser

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Senator Kirsten Gillibrand, Democratic Presidential Candidate

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

SciTech Now

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Santa Fe, NM

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

The Daytripper - Port Isabel, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

Midsomer Murders - Schooled in Murder

(Duration: 48 minutes)

9:48 pm

Midsomer Murders - Schooled in Murder

(Duration: 49 minutes)

10:37 pm

Father Brown - The House of God

(Duration: 53 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Friday May 24, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

10 Streets That Changed America

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr. - Dreaming of a New Land

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:00 am

Nature - Equus: Story of the Horse: Chasing the Wind

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

NOVA - Lost Viking Army

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Pond Designs

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Soil Turmoil; Wisteria Hysteria

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Hola Mariachi; Loco for Cocoa

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It's Good to Go Slow

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Jodi's Mama Travels for Work; The Tiger Family Babysits

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peterrific; Mother's Day Surprise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Chinese New Year

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - The End of the Ocean; Antarctic Ranger

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Batteries Not Included; Checking the Boxes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Chinese New Year

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - The Tortoise and the Hare

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peterrific; Mother's Day Surprise

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Hola Mariachi; Loco for Cocoa

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Soil Turmoil; Wisteria Hysteria

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Elephant Brains!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Saving Agent Orson; The Scientist

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Love Notes for Muffy; D.W. Blows the Whistle

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Washington Week

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

Decibel - Water

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Live From Lincoln Center - Megan Hilty in Concert

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 pm

American Masters - Mike Nichols

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:00 pm

Bluegrass Underground - Sweet Lizzy Project

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Austin City Limits - St. Vincent

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Saturday May 25, 2019

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Austin City Limits - St. Vincent

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Bluegrass Underground - Flatt Lonesome

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

Songs at the Center - Erin Enderlin, Craig S. Heath and Nikki D.

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 am

Live From Lincoln Center - Megan Hilty in Concert

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

The This Old House Hour - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: Attack of the Giant Tile

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Gush's White Whale; Extreme Clean

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Sesame Street - Kitty Kindness

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's Blueberry Paws; Wow at the Library

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - What's the Big Idea?; Day of the Dead

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Nature Cat - Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Ready Jet Go! - How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Wild Kratts - Opossum in My Pocket

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

The Daytripper - Port Isabel, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Ask This Old House - Scorched Floor; Hardy Plantings

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

This Old House - Brookline Mid-century Modern House: See Glass

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Rick Steves' Europe - European Festivals II

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - Start With Organic Seeds

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless - Choosing Chiles Rellenos

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pati's Mexican Table - Road Trippin' With Javier Plascencia

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Simply Ming - Michael Schlow

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Martha Bakes - Oats

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Everything Rice

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Cook's Country - Southern Discoveries

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Classic Chinese at Home

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - Start With Organic Seeds

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

J Schwanke's Life in Bloom - Carnations, Family & Flowers

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Fire - Extreme Grilling

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Jamie's Quick & Easy Food - Chops; Linguine; Fish Cakes

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

Weekends With Yankee - Fun

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend - Maternal Mortality

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Austin City Limits - LCD Soundsystem

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Father Brown - The Blood of the Anarchists

(Duration: 49 minutes)

8:49 pm

Doc Martin - All My Trials

(Duration: 50 minutes)

9:39 pm

Midsomer Murders - Schooled in Murder

(Duration: 49 minutes)

10:28 pm

Midsomer Murders - Schooled in Murder

(Duration: 62 minutes)

11:30 pm

Margaret: The Rebel Princess

(Duration: 60 minutes)