KLRU HDTV

Week of Dec 16, 2018

Sunday Dec 16, 2018
Monday Dec 17, 2018
Tuesday Dec 18, 2018
Wednesday Dec 19, 2018

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Nature - Mystery Monkeys of Shangri-La

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

NOVA - Ghosts of Stonehenge

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 pm

The Andes: Kingdoms of the Sky

(Duration: 60 minutes)

10:00 pm

Live at the Charleston Music Hall - Toad the Wet Sprocket

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 pm

Austin City Limits - Khalid; Mac DeMarco

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Thursday Dec 20, 2018

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

NOVA - Ghosts of Stonehenge

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Nature - Mystery Monkeys of Shangri-La

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:00 am

NOVA - Ghosts of Stonehenge

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

The Andes: Kingdoms of the Sky

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Snow Runners

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Garden Impossible; Agents of the Great Outdoors

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Snowflake Day!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peter's Blues; Pink Raspberry

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - The Helpful Cloud

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - All Sorts of Things; Bubble Trouble

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - The Helpful Cloud

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - The Mixed Up Story

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peter's Blues; Pink Raspberry

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Hola Mariachi; Loco for Cocoa

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Snow Runners

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

Arthur - Show Off; Dog's Best Friend

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Adventures in Budylon; Ladonna Compson: Party Animal

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Michael Beschloss, Presidential Historian and Author

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

SciTech Now

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Bern Region, Switzerland

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 pm

The Daytripper - Mount Pleasant, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 pm

Midsomer Murders - The Creeper

(Duration: 52 minutes)

9:52 pm

Midsomer Murders - The Creeper

(Duration: 50 minutes)

10:42 pm

Father Brown - The Rod of Asclepius

(Duration: 48 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Friday Dec 21, 2018

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

To Be Announced

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

The Andes: Kingdoms of the Sky

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:00 am

Nature - Mystery Monkeys of Shangri-La

(Duration: 60 minutes)

4:00 am

NOVA - Ghosts of Stonehenge

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Host Plants for Butterflies

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

BBC World News

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Journey to the Subnivean Zone

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George - DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 am

Let's Go Luna! - Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker

(Duration: 30 minutes)

9:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pinkalicious; Glitterizer

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Rapunzel Gets a Haircut

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Rapunzel Gets a Haircut

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Super Why! - Roxie's Missing Music Book

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Splash and Bubbles - Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Journey to the Subnivean Zone

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Under Frozen Pond

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Reindeer Games

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Arthur's Perfect Christmas

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 pm

Arthur - Molina's Mulligan; Buster Bombs

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

(Duration: 60 minutes)

7:00 pm

Washington Week

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 pm

Decibel - Affordability for Musicians & Artists In Austin

(Duration: 30 minutes)

8:00 pm

Great Performances - Irving Berlin's Holiday Inn -- The Broadway Musical

(Duration: 150 minutes)

10:30 pm

Austin City Limits - Khalid; Mac DeMarco

(Duration: 60 minutes)

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company

(Duration: 60 minutes)

Saturday Dec 22, 2018

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 am

Austin City Limits - Khalid; Mac DeMarco

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:00 am

Bluegrass Underground - Sam Bush Band

(Duration: 30 minutes)

2:30 am

Brad Paisley -- Landmarks Live in Concert: A Great Performances Special

(Duration: 60 minutes)

3:30 am

Live at the Charleston Music Hall - Toad the Wet Sprocket

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 am

The This Old House Hour - Net Zero Blanket; Storage Bench

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:00 am

Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

(Duration: 30 minutes)

5:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 am

Sesame Street - The Wheel Deal

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Snowflake Day!

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peter's Blues; Pink Raspberry

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:30 am

Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:30 am

Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World

(Duration: 60 minutes)

9:30 am

Wild Kratts - Polar Bears Don't Dance

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:00 am

The Daytripper - Mount Pleasant, TX

(Duration: 30 minutes)

10:30 am

Ask This Old House - Crown Molding; Strip Wallpaper

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:00 am

This Old House - Jamestown: Ramp Up the R Value

(Duration: 30 minutes)

11:30 am

Rick Steves' Europe - Glasgow and Scottish Passions

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - Eco-Design for Small Gardens

(Duration: 30 minutes)

12:30 pm

Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless - Love of Live Fire Cooking

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:00 pm

Pati's Mexican Table - Los Cabos by Land & Sea

(Duration: 30 minutes)

1:30 pm

Nigella: At My Table - Christmas Special

(Duration: 60 minutes)

2:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - An Easy Holiday

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:00 pm

Cook's Country - Southern Discoveries

(Duration: 30 minutes)

3:30 pm

America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated - Grown Up Comfort Classics

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener - Eco-Design for Small Gardens

(Duration: 30 minutes)

4:30 pm

America's Test Kitchen Special: Home for the Holidays

(Duration: 60 minutes)

5:30 pm

Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television - Milk Street Holidays

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:00 pm

Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking - Mexico City II

(Duration: 30 minutes)

6:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend - An Inside Look at 2018

(Duration: 30 minutes)

7:00 pm

Happy Holidays With the Boston Pops

(Duration: 60 minutes)

8:00 pm

Downton Abbey on Masterpiece

(Duration: 54 minutes)

8:54 pm

Downton Abbey on Masterpiece

(Duration: 66 minutes)

10:00 pm

Father Brown - The Rod of Asclepius

(Duration: 48 minutes)

10:48 pm

Midsomer Murders - The Creeper

(Duration: 52 minutes)

11:40 pm

Midsomer Murders - The Creeper

(Duration: 80 minutes)