Schedule | KLRU Q

Saturday, October 20, 2018

SEE PREVIOUS

12:00 am

Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky

12:59 am

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways - Trans-Caucasus Express

1:45 am

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways - Destination Timbuktu

2:30 am

Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge - Mali: Sahel to the Sahara

2:59 am

Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark

3:59 am

Earthcaster

5:00 am

John Portman Visits Fallingwater

5:30 am

Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper

6:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Bone Strength Workout

6:30 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Weight Loss Workout

7:00 am

Central Texas Gardener - Wildflowers & Grasses for Wildlife

7:30 am

America's Heartland

8:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

8:30 am

America: From the Ground Up - America's Lost Civilization

9:00 am

A Craftsman's Legacy - The Rocking Horse Maker

9:30 am

A Taste of History - Pennsbury: The Working Estate

10:00 am

MotorWeek - '18 Porsche Boxster GTS

10:30 am

Autoline This Week - Technology That Is Changing the Factory Floor

11:00 am

America Revealed - Electric Nation

12:00 pm

Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky

12:59 pm

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways - Trans-Caucasus Express

1:45 pm

Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways - Destination Timbuktu

2:30 pm

Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge - Mali: Sahel to the Sahara

2:59 pm

Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark

4:00 pm

America's Forests With Chuck Leavell - Colorado

4:30 pm

BBC Newsnight

5:00 pm

Mont Saint-Michel: Resistance Through the Ages

6:00 pm

2017 World Dancesport Grandslam Series - World DanceSport GrandSlam Standard in Helsinki

7:00 pm

Science Goes to the Movies - John Coltrane, and Albert Einstein

7:30 pm

On Story - Complicated Relationships: A Conversation With Nancy Meyers

8:00 pm

Julie & Julia

10:05 pm

American Masters - Alice Waters and Her Delicious Revolution

11:05 pm

Christopher Cross & Friends