Schedule | KLRU PBS Kids

Thursday, April 25, 2019

SEE PREVIOUS

12:00 am

Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey

1:00 am

Nature Cat - The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds

1:30 am

Nature Cat - Wild Batts!; No Birds Left Behind!

2:00 am

Wild Kratts - The Cobra King

2:30 am

Wild Kratts - Spots in the Desert

3:00 am

Odd Squad - Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day

3:30 am

Odd Squad - The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad

4:00 am

Arthur - Dear Adil; Bitzi's Break-Up

4:30 am

Arthur - Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain; Thanks a Lot, Binky

5:00 am

Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey

6:00 am

WordGirl - Staycation; Dr. No-Voice

6:30 am

Arthur - Vomitrocious; Sue Ellen Chickens Out

7:00 am

Martha Speaks - What's Bothering Bob?; Martha Spins a Tale

7:30 am

Peg + Cat - The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem

8:00 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Stripy Safari; Wool

8:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Whitebeard; Coral Day

9:00 am

Sesame Street - Abby and Zoe Love Karate

9:30 am

Super Why! - The Boy Who Cried Wolf

10:00 am

Clifford the Big Red Dog - Who Moved My Bone?; Clifford the Pirate King

10:30 am

Caillou - Considerate Caillou

11:00 am

Sid the Science Kid - Sid Wings It!

11:30 am

WordWorld - Play Ball!; M Is for Map

12:00 pm

Peep and the Big Wide World - In a Bind; Star Light, Star Bright

12:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - Whitebeard; Coral Day

1:00 pm

Sesame Street - Abby and Zoe Love Karate

1:30 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad

2:00 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Jodi's First Day at School; Daniel Plays at Jodi's House

2:30 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pinkalicious; Glitterizer

3:00 pm

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Stripy Safari; Wool

3:30 pm

Dinosaur Train - Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families

4:00 pm

Let's Go Luna! - You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka

4:30 pm

Ready Jet Go! - Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough; Treasure Hunt

5:00 pm

Nature Cat - Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil

5:30 pm

Nature Cat - Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie

6:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Fire Salamander

6:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Deer Buckaroo

7:00 pm

Odd Squad - Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?

7:30 pm

Odd Squad - The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers

8:00 pm

Arthur - Vomitrocious; Sue Ellen Chickens Out

8:30 pm

Arthur - Postcards From Buster, Part I; Postcards From Buster, Part II

9:00 pm

Sesame Street - Abby and Zoe Love Karate

9:30 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad

10:00 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Jodi's First Day at School; Daniel Plays at Jodi's House

10:30 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pinkalicious; Glitterizer

11:00 pm

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Stripy Safari; Wool

11:30 pm

Dinosaur Train - Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families