Schedule | KLRU PBS Kids

Saturday, October 20, 2018

SEE PREVIOUS

12:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes

12:30 am

Ready Jet Go! - That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!

1:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch

1:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef

2:00 am

Nature Cat - Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough

2:30 am

Odd Squad - Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods

3:00 am

Ready Jet Go! - That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!

3:30 am

Wild Kratts - A Bat in the Brownies

4:00 am

WordGirl - Tobey's Tricks and Treats; Escape Wham

4:30 am

Cyberchase - The Halloween Howl

5:00 am

Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman - Birds Are Handy!

5:30 am

Cyberchase - Parks and Recreation

6:00 am

Cyberchase - A Reboot Eve to Remember

6:30 am

WordGirl - Chuck With a Sidekick of Brent; Yarn-4-Gold

7:00 am

Arthur - Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright

7:30 am

Arthur - Swept Away; Germophobia

8:00 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure

8:30 am

Sesame Street - Abby and Zoe Love Karate

9:00 am

Peg + Cat - The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem

9:30 am

Super Why! - The City Mouse and the Country Mouse

10:00 am

Clifford the Big Red Dog - The Dog Who Cried Woof; Doing the Right Thing

10:30 am

Caillou - Safety First Caillou

11:00 am

Sid the Science Kid - Reused Robot!

11:30 am

WordWorld - Bugs to the Rescue; Sheep's First Bike Ride

12:00 pm

Peep and the Big Wide World - Things That Go Peep in the Night; Mud Muddle

12:30 pm

Super Why! - The City Mouse and the Country Mouse

1:00 pm

Sesame Street - Abby and Zoe Love Karate

1:30 pm

Dinosaur Train - Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs; Rainy Day Fight

2:00 pm

Dinosaur Train - The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire

2:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back

3:00 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day

3:30 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun

4:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Peter's Blues; Pink Raspberry

4:30 pm

Ready Jet Go! - That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!

5:00 pm

Dinosaur Train - Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch

5:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef

6:00 pm

Nature Cat - Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough

6:30 pm

Odd Squad - Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods

7:00 pm

Ready Jet Go! - That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!

7:30 pm

Wild Kratts - A Bat in the Brownies

8:00 pm

WordGirl - Tobey's Tricks and Treats; Escape Wham

8:30 pm

Cyberchase - The Halloween Howl

9:00 pm

Sesame Street - Abby and Zoe Love Karate

9:30 pm

Dinosaur Train - Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs; Rainy Day Fight

10:00 pm

Dinosaur Train - The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire

10:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back

11:00 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day

11:30 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun