Schedule

1:00 am

Austin City Limits - Sturgill Simpson; Asleep at the Wheel

2:00 am

National Memorial Day Concert

3:30 am

D-Day: Over Normandy

4:30 am

Operation Appreciation

5:00 am

Central Texas Gardener

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

6:00 am

BBC World News

6:30 am

Wild Kratts - Walk on the Wetside

7:00 am

Nature Cat - Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!

7:30 am

Curious George - Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey

8:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds

8:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds

9:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - Lights Out!; Catching Some ZZZs

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Painting With Cookie Monster

10:30 am

Super WHY! - The Beach Day Mystery

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor

11:30 am

Peg + Cat - The Tree by the Nile Problem; The Eid al-Adha Adventure

12:00 pm

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop

12:30 pm

Sesame Street - Painting With Cookie Monster

1:00 pm

Curious George - Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey

1:30 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Octopus Wildkratticus

3:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Walk on the Wetside

3:30 pm

Odd Squad - Life of O'Brian; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers

4:30 pm

Arthur - Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars

5:00 pm

Arthur - Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report - 05-28-2018

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour - 05-28-2018

7:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow - Newport

8:00 pm

Going to War

9:00 pm

Independent Lens - Served Like a Girl

10:30 pm

Canine Soldiers: The Militarization of Love

11:30 pm

Amanpour on PBS - 05-28-2018

12:00 am

New Scandinavian Cooking - Hiker's Food

12:30 am

Destination Craft With Jim West - Peru

1:00 am

Martha Bakes - North American Cookies

1:30 am

America's Test Kitchen - Steak and Veggies

2:00 am

A Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking - Sante Fe, New Mexico

2:30 am

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places - Olives

3:00 am

Ask This Old House - Drafty Door, Clean Paintbrushes

3:30 am

Rick Steves' Europe - England's Bath and York

4:00 am

Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions - The Road to Ruin

4:30 am

Martha Bakes - North American Cookies

5:00 am

Quilting Arts - Print It!

5:30 am

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell - Winter Sentinels, Part 1

6:00 am

Lucky Chow - Northern Thai Cuisine

6:30 am

Jazzy Vegetarian - Let's Celebrate!

7:00 am

P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table - Orchard Fruit

7:30 am

Jacques Pepin: More Fast Food My Way - Pop Over Anytime

8:00 am

Music Voyager - Aegean Beats of Turkey

8:30 am

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope - Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths

9:00 am

This Old House - Charleston: Raise the Pergola

9:30 am

A Craftsman's Legacy - The Metal Engraver

10:00 am

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - Handcrafted

10:30 am

Beads, Baubles, and Jewels - Clay Workout

11:00 am

Quilting Arts - Print It!

11:30 am

Paint This With Jerry Yarnell - Winter Sentinels, Part 1

12:00 pm

Lucky Chow - Northern Thai Cuisine

12:30 pm

Jazzy Vegetarian - Let's Celebrate!

1:00 pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table - Orchard Fruit

1:30 pm

Jacques Pepin: More Fast Food My Way - Pop Over Anytime

2:00 pm

Music Voyager - Aegean Beats of Turkey

2:30 pm

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope - Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths

3:00 pm

Rick Steves' Europe - Milan and Lake Como

3:30 pm

A Craftsman's Legacy - The Metal Engraver

4:00 pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - Handcrafted

4:30 pm

Beads, Baubles, and Jewels - Clay Workout

5:00 pm

This Old House - Charleston: Raise the Pergola

5:30 pm

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places - For the Love of Figs

6:00 pm

Sewing With Nancy - Rope Sewing Reinvented, Part 1

6:30 pm

Sara's Weeknight Meals - Beantown

7:00 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - A Summer Shindig

7:30 pm

Cook's Country - Smoky Barbecue Favorites

8:00 pm

A Chef's Life - All Sunchoked Up

8:30 pm

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places - For the Love of Figs

9:00 pm

This Old House - Charleston: Raise the Pergola

9:30 pm

Globe Trekker - Tough Boats: The Arctic

10:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - A Summer Shindig

11:00 pm

Cook's Country - Smoky Barbecue Favorites

11:30 pm

Simply Ming - Fish & Chips With Chef Craig Maw

12:55 am

Angle of Attack

1:55 am

The Battle of Chosin: American Experience

3:55 am

Austin City Limits - Sturgill Simpson; Asleep at the Wheel

5:00 am

Closer to Truth - God's Sovereignty: A Tribute to Hugh McCann

5:30 am

Conversations - Obsessions and Compulsions

6:00 am

Classical Stretch by Essentrics - Shoulder Pain Relief

6:30 am

Classical Stretch by Essentrics - Relieve Neck Pain

7:00 am

NHK Newsline

7:30 am

In the Americas With David Yetman - Ecuador: Native Peoples Meet the Oilmen

8:00 am

Classical Stretch by Essentrics - Relieve Neck Pain

8:30 am

Natural Health Breakthroughs With Brenda Watson - Toxicity

9:00 am

In Good Shape

9:30 am

Second Opinion - Advances in Alzheimer's Disease

10:00 am

The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower - Healthcare: Beyond the Insurance Coverage Debate

10:30 am

Closer to Truth - Challenges of Analytic Theology

11:00 am

The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg

11:30 am

Overheard With Evan Smith - Yamiche Alcindor, Journalist

12:00 pm

Amanpour on PBS - 05-25-2018

12:30 pm

Amanpour on PBS - 05-24-2018

1:00 pm

The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower - Healthcare: Beyond the Insurance Coverage Debate

1:30 pm

Closer to Truth - Challenges of Analytic Theology

2:00 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Yamiche Alcindor, Journalist

2:30 pm

Amanpour on PBS - 05-25-2018

3:00 pm

DW News

3:30 pm

Great Decisions in Foreign Policy - Turkey: A Partner in Crisis

4:00 pm

Focus on Europe - France: Young Jewish People Are Leaving; Germany: Karl Marx Statue Triggers Debate; Italy: Traveling Long Distances to Find Jobs

4:30 pm

BBC World News America

5:00 pm

Americas Now - Single Mothers

5:30 pm

Asian American Life

6:00 pm

NHK Newsline

6:30 pm

Overheard With Evan Smith - Yamiche Alcindor, Journalist

7:00 pm

PBS NewsHour - 05-28-2018

8:00 pm

Death in Paradise - Written in Murder

8:55 pm

Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries - Death & Hysteria

9:55 pm

Sharpe - Sharpe's Company

11:40 pm

Hinterland - Episode 3

12:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Slumber Party; Puptastic

12:30 am

Ready Jet Go! - Sunday Drive

1:00 am

Nature Cat - The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues

1:30 am

Nature Cat - The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks

2:00 am

The Peg + Cat Mystery Hour

3:00 am

The Peg + Cat Mystery Hour

4:00 am

Arthur - Buster's Book Battle; On the Buster Scale

4:30 am

Arthur - Baseball Blues; Brain's Biggest Blunder

5:00 am

Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman - Ruff Follows His Dream

5:30 am

Cyberchase - Less than Zero

6:00 am

Cyberchase - Trick or Treat

6:30 am

WordGirl - Dr. Two Brains, Mr. Cheese; Kitty Cat Criminals

7:00 am

Arthur - Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal

7:30 am

Arthur - Arthur Writes a Story; Arthur's Lost Dog

8:00 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Babies; Fast

8:30 am

Sesame Street - Big Bird's Big Move

9:00 am

Peg + Cat - The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem

9:30 am

Super WHY! - Roxie's Missing Music Book

10:00 am

Clifford the Big Red Dog - Fan Mail; Hooray for Cleo

10:30 am

Caillou - The World Around Me!

11:00 am

Sid the Science Kid - No School Singalong Special!

11:30 am

WordWorld - Bugs to the Rescue; Sheep's First Bike Ride

12:00 pm

Peep and the Big Wide World - The Feats of Peep; Quack Goes Nuts

12:30 pm

Super WHY! - Roxie's Missing Music Book

1:00 pm

Sesame Street - Big Bird's Big Move

1:30 pm

Dinosaur Train - Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents

2:00 pm

Dinosaur Train - The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!

2:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - Smell of Fear; A New "Spin"

3:00 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help

3:30 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home

4:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Slumber Party; Puptastic

4:30 pm

Ready Jet Go! - Mindy's Bedtime; Galileo, Galileo!

5:00 pm

Nature Cat - Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants

5:30 pm

Nature Cat - The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks

6:00 pm

Wild Kratts - Eel-lectric

6:30 pm

Wild Kratts - The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal

7:00 pm

Odd Squad - Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes

7:30 pm

Odd Squad - Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions

8:00 pm

Arthur - Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal

8:30 pm

Arthur - Arthur Writes a Story; Arthur's Lost Dog

9:00 pm

Sesame Street - Big Bird's Big Move

9:30 pm

Dinosaur Train - Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents

10:00 pm

Dinosaur Train - The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!

10:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - Smell of Fear; A New "Spin"

11:00 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help

11:30 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home