Schedule

12:00 am

The Interview Show With Mark Bazer - John Oates; Stephen Cone

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

1:00 am

Austin City Limits - Zac Brown Band

2:00 am

Soundstage - Katharine Mcphee

3:00 am

Music City Roots: Live From the Factory - My Bubba; The Coal Men; Mountain Heart

4:00 am

The This Old House Hour - Episode 1625

5:00 am

Mister Rogers' Neighborhood - Environment

5:30 am

Dinosaur Train - Arnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable

6:00 am

Bob the Builder - A Musical Note

6:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood

7:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper

7:30 am

Splash and Bubbles - The Sea Sparkles; Tyke and Seek

8:00 am

Curious George - Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey

8:30 am

Nature Cat - Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing

9:00 am

Ready Jet Go! - Solar System Bake-Off; Kid-Kart Derby

9:30 am

Wild Kratts - Bass Class

10:00 am

The Daytripper - Seminole Canyon, TX

10:30 am

Ask This Old House - Reface Fireplace, Kitchen Faucet

11:00 am

This Old House - Charleston: Rainbow Row

11:30 am

Rick Steves' Europe - England's Cornwall

12:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener

12:30 pm

Nigella: At My Table

1:00 pm

Pati's Mexican Table - Juju's Chocolate-Covered Life

1:30 pm

Simply Ming - Aarón Sánchez

2:00 pm

Martha Bakes - Scandinavian Cookies

2:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Italian American Classics

3:00 pm

Cook's Country - Southern Discoveries

3:30 pm

America's Test Kitchen - Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking

4:00 pm

Central Texas Gardener

4:30 pm

The Great British Baking Show - Tudor Week

5:30 pm

Weekends With Yankee - Trade

6:00 pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Hill Country Texas

6:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend - 05-26-2018

7:00 pm

Austin City Limits - Sturgill Simpson; Asleep at the Wheel

8:00 pm

Downton Abbey on Masterpiece

9:00 pm

Father Brown - The Face of the Enemy

9:54 pm

Midsomer Murders - The Black Book

10:47 pm

Midsomer Murders - The Black Book

11:34 pm

Samantha Brown's Places to Love - Brooklyn, New York

12:00 am

Lucky Chow - Koreatown U.S.A.

12:30 am

Born to Explore With Richard Wiese - South Africa: Amazing Encounters

1:00 am

Lidia's Kitchen - Cocktail Party

1:30 am

Cook's Country - Spicy and Sour for Supper

2:00 am

A Chef's Life - More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish

2:30 am

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places - You Say Tomato

3:00 am

This Old House - Charleston: Rainbow Row

3:30 am

Globe Trekker - Myanmar

4:30 am

Lidia's Kitchen - Cocktail Party

5:00 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Much at Steak

5:30 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Hot Stuff

6:00 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Fire Meets Water

6:30 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Fire Birds

7:00 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Pac-Rim Smoke

7:30 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Where There's Smoke

8:00 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Extreme Smoke

8:30 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Perfect Hog

9:00 am

Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting - Custom Quilting for Spectacular Patchwork

9:30 am

Quilting Arts - Tech/Computer Design

10:00 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Global Tailgate

10:30 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Project Smoke Road Trip

11:00 am

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home - Leaders in the Field

11:30 am

Growing a Greener World - Beyond Organic Gardening: The Principles of Permaculture (Raleigh, NC and Americus, GA)

12:00 pm

Sara's Weeknight Meals - Soul of the South

12:30 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Tomato Time

1:00 pm

Cook's Country - The Italian-American Kitchen

1:30 pm

A Chef's Life - Stand by Your Cabbage

2:00 pm

Joanne Weir's Plates and Places - Risotto

2:30 pm

This Old House - Charleston: Rainbow Row

3:00 pm

Globe Trekker - Food Hour: The Story of Beer

4:00 pm

Lidia's Kitchen - Tomato Time

4:30 pm

Cook's Country - The Italian-American Kitchen

5:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Much at Steak

5:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Hot Stuff

6:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Fire Meets Water

6:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Fire Birds

7:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Pac-Rim Smoke

7:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Where There's Smoke

8:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Extreme Smoke

8:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Perfect Hog

9:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - BBQ's Trinity

9:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Mexican Smoke

10:00 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Global Tailgate

10:30 pm

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke - Project Smoke Road Trip

11:00 pm

America's Test Kitchen - Elegant Fall Dinner

11:30 pm

Growing a Greener World - Beyond Organic Gardening: The Principles of Permaculture (Raleigh, NC and Americus, GA)

12:30 am

Secrets of the Dead - Graveyard of the Giant Beasts

1:30 am

Operation Maneater - Crocodile

2:29 am

Alive! In America's Delta - Alligator: King of the Bayou

2:59 am

Raptors! Kings of the Sky

3:29 am

Glacier Park's Night of the Grizzlies

4:59 am

William Shatner Presents: Chaos On The Bridge

6:00 am

Classical Stretch by Essentrics

6:30 am

Classical Stretch by Essentrics

7:00 am

Central Texas Gardener

7:30 am

America's Heartland - America's Heartland

8:00 am

Texas Parks and Wildlife

8:30 am

Wild Photo Adventures - Waterfalls After Dark

9:00 am

A Craftsman's Legacy - The Murrini Glass Maker

9:30 am

A Taste of History - Pittsburgh: From Frontier to Fortune

10:00 am

MotorWeek - Toyota Avalon

10:30 am

Autoline This Week - Could Africa Be the Next Automotive Powerhouse?

11:00 am

The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg

11:30 am

Beyond Geek - Beam Me Up

11:59 am

William Shatner Presents: Chaos On The Bridge

1:00 pm

Secrets of the Dead - Graveyard of the Giant Beasts

2:00 pm

Operation Maneater - Crocodile

2:59 pm

Alive! In America's Delta - Alligator: King of the Bayou

3:29 pm

Raptors! Kings of the Sky

4:00 pm

Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula

4:30 pm

BBC Newsnight

5:00 pm

Fake or Fortune? - Rodin

6:00 pm

Remembering Leonard Nimoy

7:00 pm

Science Goes to the Movies - Real Dragons

7:30 pm

On Story - Script to Screen: Pete's Dragon

8:01 pm

An Officer and a Gentleman

9:55 pm

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors - Gal Gadot with Kumail Nanjiani; Willem Dafoe with Hugh Jackman; Mary J. Blige with Salma Hayek

10:55 pm

Heart: Live at Royal Albert Hall With the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

12:00 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta

12:30 am

Ready Jet Go! - Mindy and Carrot Bake; Commander Cressida Begins

1:00 am

Nature Cat - The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks

1:30 am

Nature Cat - The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues

2:00 am

The Peg + Cat Mystery Hour

3:00 am

The Peg + Cat Mystery Hour

4:00 am

Arthur - Baseball Blues; Brain's Biggest Blunder

4:30 am

Arthur - So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever

5:00 am

Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman - Ruff Follows His Dream

5:30 am

Cyberchase - A Recipe for Chaos

6:00 am

Cyberchase - On the Line

6:30 am

WordGirl - High-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem

7:00 am

Arthur - Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast

7:30 am

Arthur - The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess

8:00 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied

8:30 am

Sesame Street - Big Bird's Big Move

9:00 am

Peg + Cat - The Pig Problem; the Mariachi Problem

9:30 am

Super WHY! - Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery

10:00 am

Clifford the Big Red Dog - Two's Company; Fair-Weathered Friend

10:30 am

Caillou - Sounds and Music!

11:00 am

Sid the Science Kid - My Shrinking Shoes

11:30 am

WordWorld - Flying Ant; The Dancing Duck Bonanza

12:00 pm

Peep and the Big Wide World - Bedtime Story; The Deep Duck Woods

12:30 pm

Super WHY! - Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery

1:00 pm

Sesame Street - Big Bird's Big Move

1:30 pm

Dinosaur Train - Dinos A-Z: The Big Idea; Spread the Word

2:00 pm

Dinosaur Train - Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic

2:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - The House Hunt; Dolphin Games

3:00 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival

3:30 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo

4:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta

4:30 pm

Ready Jet Go! - Endless Summer; Jet Shrinks the Kids

5:00 pm

Nature Cat - Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon

5:30 pm

Nature Cat - Appily Ever After; Sound Off

6:00 pm

The Peg + Cat Mystery Hour

7:00 pm

The Peg + Cat Mystery Hour

8:00 pm

Arthur - Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast

8:30 pm

Arthur - The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess

9:00 pm

Sesame Street - Big Bird's Big Move

9:30 pm

Dinosaur Train - Dinos A-Z: The Big Idea; Spread the Word

10:00 pm

Dinosaur Train - Dinos A-Z: Classification; Picnic

10:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - The House Hunt; Dolphin Games

11:00 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival

11:30 pm

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo